5231 Pavilion Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $937,601 - $1,031,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5231 Pavilion Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $972,900, approximately $337 per square foot. 5231 Pavilion Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Baer Daniel J and Baer Janet A
Bought by
Crouse Brendan James and Crouse Megan Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Outstanding Balance
$495,447
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Juan and Hernandez Priya
Bought by
Baer Daniel J and Baer Janet A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Citation Northern
Bought by
Hernandez Juan and Hernandez Priya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,100
Interest Rate
7.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crouse Brendan James | $745,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Baer Daniel J | $520,000 | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Hernandez Juan | $298,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crouse Brendan James | $596,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baer Daniel J | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Juan | $238,100 | |
| Closed | Baer Daniel J | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,562 | $847,678 | $199,118 | $648,560 |
| 2024 | $10,562 | $831,058 | $195,214 | $635,844 |
| 2023 | $10,256 | $814,764 | $191,387 | $623,377 |
| 2022 | $10,212 | $798,789 | $187,635 | $611,154 |
| 2021 | $10,108 | $783,127 | $183,956 | $599,171 |
| 2020 | $10,181 | $775,098 | $182,070 | $593,028 |
| 2019 | $9,965 | $759,900 | $178,500 | $581,400 |
| 2018 | $10,209 | $745,000 | $175,000 | $570,000 |
| 2017 | $9,089 | $648,927 | $155,992 | $492,935 |
| 2016 | $8,795 | $616,000 | $141,000 | $475,000 |
| 2015 | $7,864 | $567,000 | $136,000 | $431,000 |
| 2014 | $7,448 | $525,000 | $126,000 | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map