C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Charnna Gilmore
Heritage Properties
Estimated Value: $414,438 - $509,000
BEAUTIFUL, CUSTOM ETNA HOME! This 3 bedroom/2 bath home has style, quality, comfort, and lots of extras! Besides a beautiful home, custom inside and out, there is a huge shop with an office, a four stall barn, riding arena, landscaping, fenced areas, and more. The home has hardwood, vaulted ceilings, custom kitchen, a beautiful living room with hearth.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Charnna Gilmore
Heritage Properties License #01242291 Listed on: 08/19/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Jay Colodesch
Preferred Agents R. E. License #01496467
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Trust | -- | Shelton Jennifer | |
| Herman Douglas G | -- | None Available | |
| Herman Douglas G | $339,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Steves John B | $412,000 | Siskiyou County Title Co | |
| Carter Jacob J | $250,000 | Mount Shasta Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herman Douglas G | $271,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Jacob J | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Carter Jacob J | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2015 11/06/15 | Sold | $339,000 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,113 | $401,298 | $82,861 | $318,437 |
| 2023 | $4,113 | $385,718 | $79,645 | $306,073 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $378,156 | $78,084 | $300,072 |
| 2021 | $3,885 | $370,742 | $76,553 | $294,189 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $366,942 | $75,769 | $291,173 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $359,748 | $74,284 | $285,464 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $352,695 | $72,828 | $279,867 |
| 2017 | $3,638 | $345,780 | $71,400 | $274,380 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $339,000 | $70,000 | $269,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $394,731 | $76,498 | $318,233 |
| 2014 | -- | $360,000 | $75,000 | $285,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Charnna Gilmore
Heritage Properties
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jay Colodesch
Preferred Agents R. E.
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ann Illian
Cornerstone Properties
(530) 515-8320
49 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
KATHLEEN MELEN
ERA ADVANTAGE
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
TERESA CANTUA
SIERRA HERITAGE REALTY
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Dee Dee Johns
Coldwell Banker Pioneer
Source: Siskiyou Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 107412
APN: 024-602-070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.