Seller's Agent in 2026
David Chen
W Real Estate
(707) 360-8565
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $828,000 - $870,042
Rincon Valley specious 4-bedeoom single level house with 3 full baths on 7,440 sq ft lot. Hardwood flooring in the entry, kitchen and dinning area. Large family room with vaulted ceiling. Master bedroom with sliding door to the back patio. Close to Rincon Valley Community Par and award winning schools, and Oliver's Market.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Yueli D | $835,000 | First American Mortgage Soluti | |
| Yang Lichun | $800,000 | First American Title | |
| Tantarelli Daniel | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Tantarelli Daniel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tantarelli Daniel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tantarelli Daniel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tantarelli Daniel L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tantarelli Daniel L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Yueli D | $626,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Lichun | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tantarelli Daniel | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tantarelli Daniel | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tantarelli Daniel L | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Sold | $835,000 | -1.8% | $392 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | For Sale | $849,900 | +6.2% | $399 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | Sold | $800,000 | -3.0% | $376 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2022 04/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2022 03/26/22 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -2.9% | $387 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $399 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,967 | $848,965 | $339,586 | $509,379 |
| 2024 | $9,818 | $832,320 | $332,928 | $499,392 |
| 2023 | $9,818 | $816,000 | $326,400 | $489,600 |
| 2022 | $3,583 | $307,581 | $32,633 | $274,948 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $301,551 | $31,994 | $269,557 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $298,460 | $31,666 | $266,794 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $292,609 | $31,046 | $261,563 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $286,873 | $30,438 | $256,435 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $131,249 | $29,842 | $101,407 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $109,068 | $29,257 | $79,811 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $107,431 | $28,818 | $78,613 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $105,328 | $28,254 | $77,074 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
David Chen
W Real Estate
(707) 360-8565
26 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Denise Leggins
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325103428
APN: 183-030-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.