Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Richards
Century 21 Select Paradise
(530) 864-9192
50 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $44,000
Nestled in Paradise, CA, this delightful 1.20-acre parcel offers a picturesque setting that is nearly square and level. Enveloped by a serene environment frequented by wildlife (I spotted two bucks nestled among the trees during my visit) this lot presents boundless possibilities. Explore the endless potential of this exceptional property firsthand and envision your new home in the community of Paradise.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Select Paradise Brokerage Phone: 530-864-9192 License #00907540 Listed on: 07/11/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Raymond | $40,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Raymond | $38,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Sold | $40,000 | -18.4% | -- |
| 03/30/2025 03/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Price Changed | $49,000 | -16.9% | -- |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | Price Changed | $59,000 | -14.5% | -- |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | For Sale | $69,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362 | $30,007 | $30,007 | -- |
| 2024 | $362 | $29,419 | $29,419 | $0 |
| 2023 | $362 | $28,843 | $28,843 | $0 |
| 2022 | $356 | $28,278 | $28,278 | $0 |
| 2021 | $569 | $27,724 | $27,724 | $0 |
| 2020 | $261 | $27,440 | $27,440 | $0 |
| 2019 | $255 | $26,902 | $26,902 | $0 |
| 2018 | $560 | $55,826 | $26,375 | $29,451 |
| 2017 | $550 | $54,732 | $25,858 | $28,874 |
| 2016 | $533 | $53,659 | $25,351 | $28,308 |
| 2015 | $524 | $52,854 | $24,971 | $27,883 |
| 2014 | $515 | $51,819 | $24,482 | $27,337 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Richards
Century 21 Select Paradise
(530) 864-9192
50 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sue Mawer
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(530) 520-4094
89 in this area
129 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN24142482
APN: 054-120-066-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.