Estimated Value: $501,369 - $669,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5232 County Road 3 SW, Byron, MN 55920 and is currently estimated at $567,342, approximately $200 per square foot. 5232 County Road 3 SW is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Kasson-Mantorville Elementary School, Kasson-Mantorville Middle School, and Kasson-Mantorville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakken Douglas I | $390,000 | Rochester Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bakken Douglas I | $300,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,562 | $461,400 | $105,000 | $356,400 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $462,300 | $105,000 | $357,300 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $402,200 | $105,000 | $297,200 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $365,700 | $100,000 | $265,700 |
| 2020 | $4,206 | $356,900 | $100,000 | $256,900 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $352,600 | $100,000 | $252,600 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $333,300 | $95,000 | $238,300 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $59,100 | $18,100 | $41,000 |
Map
- 69311 280th Ave
- 7254 County Road 117 SW
- Tbd County Rd 15
- 26892 670th St
- 3710 60th Ave SW
- 9485 90th Ave SW
- 1816 Robinson Ln NE
- 5087 Millie Rd SW
- 5259 Maggie May Ln SW
- 5255 Pagenhart Ln SW
- 5215 Maggie May Ln SW
- 5224 Maggie May Ln SW
- 4676 Millie Meadow Dr SW
- 4721 Millie Meadow Dr SW
- 4390 Millie Meadow Dr SW
- 4548 Millie Meadow Dr SW
- 4463 Millie Meadow Dr SW
- 4438 Millie Meadow Dr SW
- 4613 Millie Meadow Dr SW
- 4381 Millie Meadow Dr SW
- 5201 County Road 3 SW
- 5517 County Road 3 SW
- 10102 County Road 17 SW
- 9901 50th St SW
- 5519 County Road 3 SW
- 10136 County Road 17 SW
- 9736 50th St SW
- 9821 50th St SW
- 9801 50th St SW
- 9713 50th St SW
- 9651 50th St SW
- 10151 County Road 17 SW
- 4829 County Road 3 SW
- 5700 County Road 3 SW
- 9603 50th St SW
- XXXX 50th St SW
- 10352 County Road 17 SW
- 4620 County Road 3 SW
- 10506 County Road 17 SW
- 5321 90th Ave SW
Ask me questions while you tour the home.