5232 Daggett Ave Saint Louis, MO 63110
The Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $195,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,614
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5232 Daggett Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110 and is currently estimated at $164,787, approximately $102 per square foot. 5232 Daggett Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Anthony Casamento Revocable Trust
Bought by
Chechik Joel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Casamento Anthony and Casamento Andrea J
Bought by
Casamento Anthony and Casamento Andrea J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Casamento Anthony and Casamento Andrea J
Bought by
Casamento Anthony and Casamento Andrea J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chechik Joel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casamento Anthony | -- | Stl | |
| Casamento Anthony | -- | Stl | |
| Casamento Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casamento Anthony | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $23,330 | $1,430 | $21,900 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $19,680 | $1,430 | $18,250 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $19,680 | $1,430 | $18,250 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $17,720 | $1,430 | $16,290 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $17,720 | $1,430 | $16,290 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $16,660 | $1,430 | $15,230 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $16,670 | $1,430 | $15,240 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $14,020 | $1,330 | $12,690 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $14,020 | $1,330 | $12,690 |
| 2016 | $808 | $9,310 | $1,330 | $7,980 |
| 2015 | $735 | $9,310 | $1,330 | $7,980 |
| 2014 | $714 | $9,310 | $1,330 | $7,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,040 | $1,330 | $7,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map