5232 E Long Ln Centennial, CO 80122
Heritage Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,417,000 - $1,866,000
1
Bed
6
Baths
3,484
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5232 E Long Ln, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $1,619,774, approximately $464 per square foot. 5232 E Long Ln is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Kane Keith R
Bought by
Kane Keith R and Kane Alison C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Kane Keith R and Kane Alison C
Bought by
Kane Keith R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Bostwick Skinner Brad Lee and Bostwick Skinner Marie
Bought by
Kane Keith R and Kane Alison C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Celebrity Builders
Bought by
Lee Skinner Brad and Bostwick Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1993
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Keith R | -- | None Available | |
| Kane Keith R | -- | None Available | |