$975,000
PENDING

5232 La Luna Dr La Palma, CA 90623

Estimated payment $5,529/month

Total Views 2,844
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,274 Sq Ft
$429 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located in a highly sought-after La Palma neighborhood, this property offers an exceptional opportunity for investors and value-driven buyers. Being sold in as-is condition, it presents strong potential for renovation and upside. Conveniently situated near the 91 Freeway, the home provides easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. It also falls within a highly regarded, award-winning school district, adding to its long-term appeal. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to invest in a prime location with solid growth potential.

Listing Agent

Don De Grote

Realty One Group West Brokerage Phone: 714-357-6082 License #00835311 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Realty One Group West

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,274 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Door Entry
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Tax Tract Number 5705
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26209402
  • $405 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 26209402
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2274.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 428.76
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4800.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1102

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4800.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Tract Number: 5705
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 405.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,889 $329,407 $111,567 $217,840
2024 $3,889 $322,949 $109,380 $213,569
2023 $3,791 $316,617 $107,235 $209,382
2022 $3,740 $310,409 $105,132 $205,277
2021 $3,686 $304,323 $103,071 $201,252
2020 $3,663 $301,203 $102,014 $199,189
2019 $3,573 $295,298 $100,014 $195,284
2018 $3,508 $289,508 $98,053 $191,455
2017 $3,399 $283,832 $96,131 $187,701
2016 $3,334 $278,267 $94,246 $184,021
2015 $3,296 $274,088 $92,831 $181,257
2014 $3,132 $268,719 $91,012 $177,707
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Off Market $975,000 -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $975,000 -- $429 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26087922

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 262-094-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.