5232 River Rd Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $288,457 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5232 River Rd, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $311,364, approximately $162 per square foot. 5232 River Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield West Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Tierney Carolyn J
Bought by
Carolyn J Tierney Trust and Tierney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn J Tierney Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,728 | $83,180 | $17,960 | $65,220 |
| 2024 | $5,728 | $83,180 | $17,960 | $65,220 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $85,510 | $17,960 | $67,550 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $56,250 | $17,960 | $38,290 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $55,500 | $17,960 | $37,540 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $55,500 | $17,960 | $37,540 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $48,260 | $18,610 | $29,650 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $48,260 | $18,610 | $29,650 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $48,260 | $18,610 | $29,650 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $46,030 | $18,610 | $27,420 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $46,030 | $18,610 | $27,420 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $46,030 | $18,610 | $27,420 |
| 2013 | $2,419 | $49,040 | $24,560 | $24,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map