5232 Union Ave San Jose, CA 95124
De Voss-Leigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,724,000 - $2,380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$1,063/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5232 Union Ave, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $2,130,630, approximately $1,062 per square foot. 5232 Union Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Leigh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Montazer Gholam H
Bought by
Gholam Montazer And Soodabeh Hajizadeh Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Montazer Gholam H and Hajizadeh Soodabeh
Bought by
Montazer Gholam H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Montazer Gholam H
Bought by
Montazer Gholam H and Hajizadeh Soodabeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Montazer Soodabeh
Bought by
Montazer Gholam H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$578,700
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Lga Associates Llc
Bought by
Montazer Gholam H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$578,700
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gholam Montazer And Soodabeh Hajizadeh Living | -- | -- | |
| Montazer Gholam H | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Montazer Gholam H | -- | Service Link | |
| Montazer Gholam H | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Montazer Gholam H | $772,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montazer Gholam H | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montazer Gholam H | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montazer Gholam H | $578,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,117 | $1,099,980 | $504,783 | $595,197 |
| 2024 | $15,117 | $1,078,413 | $494,886 | $583,527 |
| 2023 | $14,899 | $1,057,269 | $485,183 | $572,086 |
| 2022 | $14,593 | $1,036,539 | $475,670 | $560,869 |
| 2021 | $14,227 | $1,016,216 | $466,344 | $549,872 |
| 2020 | $13,938 | $1,005,797 | $461,563 | $544,234 |
| 2019 | $13,785 | $986,076 | $452,513 | $533,563 |
| 2018 | $13,446 | $966,742 | $443,641 | $523,101 |
| 2017 | $13,273 | $947,788 | $434,943 | $512,845 |
| 2016 | $12,652 | $929,205 | $426,415 | $502,790 |
| 2015 | $12,451 | $915,248 | $420,010 | $495,238 |
| 2014 | $11,833 | $897,320 | $411,783 | $485,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map