5233 18.9 Ln Gladstone, MI 49837
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5233 18.9 Ln, Gladstone, MI 49837 and is currently estimated at $140,871, approximately $112 per square foot. 5233 18.9 Ln is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $342 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $326 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $673 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $659 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $655 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $627 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $613 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $284 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $614 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,958 | $0 | $0 |