5260 18.85 Ln Gladstone, MI 49837
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5260 18.85 Ln, Gladstone, MI 49837 and is currently estimated at $128,384, approximately $128 per square foot. 5260 18.85 Ln is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Gerald Mccormick Jake
Bought by
Marohnic Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Gary Gary and Gary Bruce Diana
Bought by
Mccormick Jake Gerard and Porath Stephanie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,100
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marohnic Brian J | $59,900 | -- | |
| Mccormick Jake Gerard | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |