5233 Allott Ave Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $1,352,000 - $1,635,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5233 Allott Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $1,491,519, approximately $868 per square foot. 5233 Allott Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chandler Elementary, Ulysses S. Grant Senior High School, and Riverside Drive Charter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Khrimyan Karapet and Khrimyan Anahit
Bought by
Khrimyan Family Trust and Khrimyan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Kaszas Peter
Bought by
Khrimyan Karapet and Khrimyan Anahit
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$618,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Bacher Guy
Bought by
Kaszas Peter and Kaszas Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Meiri Shlomo
Bought by
Bachar Guy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Shamtobi Mino M
Bought by
Meiri Shlomo and Meiri Minoo K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khrimyan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Khrimyan Karapet | $772,500 | -- | |
| Kaszas Peter | $449,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bachar Guy | $390,000 | -- | |
| Meiri Shlomo | -- | Provident Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khrimyan Karapet | $618,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaszas Peter | $359,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bachar Guy | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meiri Shlomo | $201,000 | |
| Closed | Kaszas Peter | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,557 | $1,126,060 | $763,914 | $362,146 |
| 2024 | $13,557 | $1,103,982 | $748,936 | $355,046 |
| 2023 | $13,294 | $1,082,336 | $734,251 | $348,085 |
| 2022 | $12,674 | $1,061,114 | $719,854 | $341,260 |
| 2021 | $12,519 | $1,040,309 | $705,740 | $334,569 |
| 2020 | $12,647 | $1,029,643 | $698,504 | $331,139 |
| 2019 | $11,047 | $916,100 | $617,700 | $298,400 |
| 2018 | $10,369 | $853,000 | $617,700 | $235,300 |
| 2016 | $9,344 | $772,000 | $559,000 | $213,000 |
| 2015 | $9,345 | $772,000 | $559,000 | $213,000 |
| 2014 | $9,563 | $772,000 | $559,000 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map