NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $579,674 - $655,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,206 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2014

Last sale price $315,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,774 / mo

181 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2014

Gorgeous brand new warrantied home w 3.2 kW solar system. This home is spacious w a den and loft, an open kitchen w a warm countertops that has been combined w a rich maple cabinet. Energy star appliances and solar panels will help give you peace of mind w the energy bill savings. There are NO mello roos here.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Payne

KB Home Sales So. CA Inc. License #01397632 Listed on: 11/05/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Roy A. Stripling

Meridian Real Estate Brokers License #00974204

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 6,919

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Patio Home
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,206 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Appliances
  • Solar Power System

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • 6,919 Sq Ft Lot
  • Suburban Location
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Built by KB Home
  • Mountainous Community
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Tax Tract Number 60987

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

6,919 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Copper Moon
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3206.00
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Recessed Lighting
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Breakfast Nook
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 98.25
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Den, Loft

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: KB Home
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Mountainous, Preserve/Public Land, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Patio Home
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6919.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1590

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6919.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 11
  • Number Of Units Total: 11

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Tract Number: 60987

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Richardson Travis Vance
Bought by
Richardson Travis Vance
Current Estimated Value
$609,419

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,748
Outstanding Balance
$297,133
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$312,286

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Richardson Travis Vance
Bought by
Richardson Travis Vance

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$324,534
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Richardson Travis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$321,772
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Western Slope Mineral Company Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Coastal Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Douglas P and Larwin Company
Bought by
Western Slope Mineral Company Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,900,000
Interest Rate
5.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richardson Travis Vance -- Lawyers Title Company
Richardson Travis Vance -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Richardson Travis $315,000 First American Title Co Hsd
Kb Home Coastal Inc $600,006 First American Title Company
Western Slope Mineral Company Llc $4,220,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Richardson Travis Vance $367,748
Closed Richardson Travis Vance $324,534
Previous Owner Richardson Travis $321,772
Previous Owner Western Slope Mineral Company Llc $1,900,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/04/2014 04/04/14 Sold $315,000 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft
04/03/2014 04/03/14 Sold $315,000 -3.2% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/08/2014 01/08/14 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2014 01/08/14 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2013 12/30/13 Price Changed $325,415 -3.0% $102 / Sq Ft
12/07/2013 12/07/13 Price Changed $335,415 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft
12/07/2013 12/07/13 For Sale $335,415 -3.7% $105 / Sq Ft
11/05/2013 11/05/13 For Sale $348,415 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
11/05/2013 11/05/13 Price Changed $348,415 -2.7% $109 / Sq Ft
10/06/2013 10/06/13 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2013 08/22/13 Price Changed $358,147 +1.3% $112 / Sq Ft
07/11/2013 07/11/13 For Sale $353,415 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,247 $386,134 $95,610 $290,524
2024 $6,247 $378,564 $93,736 $284,828
2023 $6,177 $371,143 $91,899 $279,244
2022 $5,934 $363,867 $90,098 $273,769
2021 $5,481 $356,733 $88,332 $268,401
2019 $5,337 $346,154 $85,713 $260,441
2018 $5,259 $339,368 $84,033 $255,335
2016 $4,961 $326,192 $80,771 $245,421
2015 $4,899 $321,293 $79,558 $241,735
2014 $1,271 $57,761 $57,761 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC13135581

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3203-056-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.