5233 Lavaque Junction Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5233 Lavaque Junction Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $341,828, approximately $220 per square foot. 5233 Lavaque Junction Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Grimm David M
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of David M Grimm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Hicks George S and Hicks Velma V
Bought by
Grimm David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,925
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Lunke Claudia J and Lunke Dennis
Bought by
Hicks George and Hicks Velma V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,925
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Agreement Of David M Grimm | $500 | Dahlberg Law Office Pa | |
| Grimm David M | $179,900 | Pioneer Abstract & Title Of | |
| Hicks George | -- | Pioneer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grimm David M | $134,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $911 | $240,800 | $54,000 | $186,800 |
| 2023 | $906 | $218,300 | $48,100 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $196,400 | $47,700 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $484 | $179,800 | $46,400 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $654 | $179,800 | $46,400 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $190,100 | $67,400 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $182,500 | $59,800 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $166,400 | $53,300 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $157,600 | $50,200 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $123,900 | $42,400 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $115,800 | $39,400 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map