Seller's Agent in 2024
Chase Sutfin
MounTerra Real Estate
(530) 290-6765
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $595,000
Welcome to STONESFAIR at Shastina Ranch, where award-winning design meets top-notch efficiency. Built by renowned Palomar Builders, this home isn't just built to last - it's built to impress. Experience high-end touches and smart, green features throughout. Step outside to a backyard paradise, expertly upgraded for your enjoyment. Here, relaxation and entertainment are ready to greet you - all set against the backdrop of expert craftsmanship inside and out.This is more than a home - it's a showcase of innovation and style, ready for memories to be made. Perfect for those who appreciate the finer things in a cozy, yet elegant package.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MounTerra Real Estate License #01996536 Listed on: 04/09/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Linh Thi Hong | $559,090 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Duong Denny | $509,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Linh Thi Hong | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duong Denny | $358,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | Sold | $560,000 | 0.0% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2024 04/09/24 | For Sale | $560,000 | 0.0% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2024 03/13/24 | For Sale | $560,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,300 | $571,200 | $81,600 | $489,600 |
| 2024 | $6,354 | $550,345 | $84,896 | $465,449 |
| 2023 | $6,354 | $539,555 | $83,232 | $456,323 |
| 2022 | $5,908 | $523,976 | $81,600 | $442,376 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $253,875 | $47,875 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $512 | $27,738 | $27,738 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Chase Sutfin
MounTerra Real Estate
(530) 290-6765
69 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MEMBER
Non Member
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-1018
APN: 054-900-035-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.