5234 E Estevan Rd Phoenix, AZ 85054
Desert Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $867,620
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5234 E Estevan Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85054 and is currently estimated at $817,905, approximately $387 per square foot. 5234 E Estevan Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Trails Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Chapin Carol A
Bought by
Chapin Carol Ann and Carol Bechtel Chapin Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Chapin Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,750
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapin Carol Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Chapin Carol A | $229,646 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chapin Carol A | $208,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,420 | $49,121 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,187 | $46,782 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $59,880 | $11,970 | $47,910 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $46,120 | $9,220 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $42,750 | $8,550 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $40,480 | $8,090 | $32,390 |
| 2019 | $4,012 | $38,570 | $7,710 | $30,860 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $36,830 | $7,360 | $29,470 |
| 2017 | $3,676 | $35,780 | $7,150 | $28,630 |
| 2016 | $3,605 | $35,550 | $7,110 | $28,440 |
| 2015 | $3,324 | $35,360 | $7,070 | $28,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map