NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5234 Eaglesmere Dr Unit D04 Orlando, FL 32819

Universal Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $162,253 - $227,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
999 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2024

Last sale price $180,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,911 / mo

263 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Clubhouse
  • Stone Countertops
  • Palm Lake Elementary Rated 9+
  • Wooded Lot
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of August 2024

Charming 2-Bedroom Condo Welcome to your next home! This lovely 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo is nestled in a friendly, well-kept community that offers comfort, convenience, and a relaxing lifestyle. From the moment you walk in, you’ll feel the warmth and openness of the space. The main level features a spacious living area with tile flooring, lots of natural light, and a welcoming flow into the dining space and kitchen. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with stone countertops, plenty of cabinet space, and modern appliances—including a convection oven, range, refrigerator, and dishwasher. The laundry room is located inside and includes a washer and dryer for added ease. Upstairs, both bedrooms are comfortably sized with generous closet space and large windows. The full bathroom is located upstairs, while a convenient half bath is downstairs for guests. Step outside to your private back patio—great for sipping coffee in the morning or unwinding in the evening. Sliding glass doors bring in even more light and make indoor-outdoor living easy. Community Highlights:
Sparkling pool
Clubhouse for gatherings
Tennis courts
Beautiful sidewalks and green spaces
Assigned and guest parking
Pet-friendly environment (please confirm details with HOA)
Located in a peaceful neighborhood that still keeps you close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Whether you’re settling in or starting a new chapter, this condo offers a wonderful place to call home. The seller is contributing $10,000 for closing costs!!! We’d love for you to come see it in person—schedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Norman Zhou

OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 407-469-0090 License #3413496 Listed on: 11/17/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Delrose Rosario

THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC License #3349772

THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $958

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $541 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 999 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pest control, trash, water
  • Adrien Escalera Association, Phone Number (407) 781-1405

Est. Annual Taxes

$958

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$640 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 999
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Building Area Total: 999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5291
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 92.81
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: North Alafaya Trail, Suite 111
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 180.18
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-469-0090
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 92.81

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Courts, Wheelchair Access
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 540.68
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Adrien Escalera
  • Phone: 407-781-1405
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify with HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Land Included YN: 0
  • Max Pet Weight: 0
  • Association Email: AEscalera@lelandmanagement.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 6488.16
  • Total Monthly Fees: 540.68
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 540.68

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palm Lake Elem
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chain of Lakes Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3B
  • Parcel Number: 13-23-28-9358-01-004
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 957.75
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 2-70
  • Tax Lot: 4

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify with HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2023
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
List Price
$194,500
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,500
-7.46%
Views
604
Current Estimated Value
$193,563

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,563
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.34%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2023
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Views
36

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-12.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Ramirez Jaime and Ramirez Alicia
Bought by
Ramirez Nancy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Cuevas Dave
Bought by
Ramirez Jaime and Ramirez Alicia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Smith Karl A
Bought by
Cuevas Dave

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,700
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deahora Kathia $180,000 Nona Title
Zhou Ziyi $220,000 Innovative Title
Ramirez Nancy C $155,000 First Southwestern Title
Ramirez Jaime $90,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Cuevas Dave $71,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ramirez Nancy C $155,000
Previous Owner Ramirez Jaime $81,000
Previous Owner Cuevas Dave $68,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Price Changed $220,000 -13.7% $220 / Sq Ft
11/09/2025 11/09/25 Price Changed $255,000 0.0% $255 / Sq Ft
11/09/2025 11/09/25 For Sale $255,000 +8.5% $255 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Off Market $235,000 -- --
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Price Changed $235,000 -2.1% $235 / Sq Ft
06/03/2025 06/03/25 For Sale $240,000 +33.3% $240 / Sq Ft
08/21/2024 08/21/24 Sold $180,000 -7.5% $180 / Sq Ft
08/08/2024 08/08/24 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2024 07/24/24 For Sale $194,500 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
06/25/2024 06/25/24 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2024 06/24/24 Price Changed $194,500 -15.1% $195 / Sq Ft
06/24/2024 06/24/24 For Sale $229,000 +27.2% $229 / Sq Ft
01/26/2024 01/26/24 Off Market $180,000 -- --
01/26/2024 01/26/24 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2023 12/11/23 Price Changed $229,000 -2.6% $229 / Sq Ft
11/18/2023 11/18/23 For Sale $235,000 +6.8% $235 / Sq Ft
03/01/2023 03/01/23 Sold $220,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2023 02/14/23 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2023 02/14/23 For Sale $220,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,843 $124,900 -- $124,900
2025 $2,843 $124,900 -- $124,900
2024 $1,002 $143,900 -- $143,900
2023 $1,002 $88,857 $0 $0
2022 $958 $86,269 $0 $0
2021 $929 $83,756 $0 $0
2020 $879 $82,600 $16,520 $66,080
2019 $1,162 $94,900 $18,980 $75,920
2018 $1,332 $74,900 $14,980 $59,920
2017 $1,235 $67,900 $13,580 $54,320
2016 $1,121 $57,100 $11,420 $45,680
2015 $1,085 $55,800 $11,160 $44,640
2014 $1,056 $55,800 $11,160 $44,640

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6158516

Stellar MLS

APN: 13-2328-9358-01-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.