5234 Howard St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $469,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5234 Howard St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $450,937, approximately $377 per square foot. 5234 Howard St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Uribe Juan F
Bought by
Llanos Alberto and Llanos Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Boyer Donald M
Bought by
Uribe Juan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
10%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Boyer Donald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,605
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Universal American Mtg Company
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llanos Alberto | $139,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Uribe Juan F | $100,000 | American Title Co | |
| Boyer Donald M | $88,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Va | -- | World Title Company | |
| Universal American Mtg Company | $75,497 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Llanos Alberto | $111,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Uribe Juan F | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyer Donald M | $87,605 | |
| Closed | Uribe Juan F | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $205,345 | $71,871 | $133,474 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $201,319 | $70,462 | $130,857 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $197,371 | $69,080 | $128,291 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $193,500 | $67,725 | $125,775 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $189,706 | $66,397 | $123,309 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $187,761 | $65,716 | $122,045 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $184,079 | $64,427 | $119,652 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $180,470 | $63,164 | $117,306 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $176,931 | $61,925 | $115,006 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $173,462 | $60,711 | $112,751 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $170,856 | $59,799 | $111,057 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $167,510 | $58,628 | $108,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map