5235 Doe Hill Rd Mc Dowell, VA 24458
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $962,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5235 Doe Hill Rd, Mc Dowell, VA 24458 and is currently estimated at $842,937, approximately $393 per square foot. 5235 Doe Hill Rd is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Cornelius Robert M and Cornelius Susan T
Bought by
Dhr Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Cornelius Robert M and Cornelius Susan T
Bought by
Milio Michael J and Milio Kathryn A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhr Properties Llc | $845,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Milio Michael J | $245,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $739,400 | $286,200 | $453,200 |
| 2024 | $3,253 | $739,400 | $286,200 | $453,200 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $556,900 | $215,200 | $341,700 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $556,900 | $215,200 | $341,700 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $556,900 | $215,200 | $341,700 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $556,900 | $215,200 | $341,700 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $556,900 | $215,200 | $341,700 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $556,900 | $215,200 | $341,700 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $588,000 | $235,500 | $352,500 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $588,000 | $235,500 | $352,500 |
| 2013 | $2,176 | $588,000 | $235,500 | $352,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map