5868 Doe Hill Rd Mc Dowell, VA 24458
Estimated Value: $807,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
17.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5868 Doe Hill Rd, Mc Dowell, VA 24458 and is currently estimated at $807,000. 5868 Doe Hill Rd is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Blue Grass Valley Bank
Bought by
Neil Joseph T and Neil Virginia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Myers Keith P and Myers Carol L
Bought by
Blue Grass Vallley Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Hoover Vickie L
Bought by
Myers Keith P and Myers Carol L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Joseph T | $113,500 | -- | |
| Blue Grass Vallley Bank | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Myers Keith P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245 | $832,400 | $112,700 | $719,700 |
| 2024 | $3,663 | $832,400 | $112,700 | $719,700 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $630,000 | $87,700 | $542,300 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $630,000 | $87,700 | $542,300 |
| 2021 | $675 | $140,600 | $87,700 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $675 | $140,600 | $87,700 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $272,600 | $219,700 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $272,600 | $219,700 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $281,400 | $219,700 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $281,800 | $220,100 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $281,800 | $220,100 | $61,700 |
| 2013 | $1,043 | $281,800 | $220,100 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map