Estimated Value: $90,091 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5235 Mary St, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $138,773, approximately $107 per square foot. 5235 Mary St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Gabbard Randall E and Gabbard Edith
Bought by
Gabbard Randall E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Gabbard Edith M
Bought by
Gabbard Edith M and Gabbard Randall E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabbard Randall E | -- | None Available | |
| Gabbard Edith M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129 | $26,787 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $129 | $26,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $129 | $25,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $129 | $24,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $130 | $23,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $121 | $23,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $121 | $23,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $122 | $22,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $103 | $22,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $104 | $21,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,967 | $0 | $0 |