Estimated Value: $166,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,312
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5253 Mary St, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $191,804, approximately $82 per square foot. 5253 Mary St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $90,959 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $819 | $91,362 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $819 | $88,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $855 | $86,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $837 | $83,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $775 | $82,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $758 | $80,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $747 | $79,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $654 | $77,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $643 | $75,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $659 | $74,753 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map