5236 Dixon Rd Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,000 - $946,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5236 Dixon Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $924,879, approximately $570 per square foot. 5236 Dixon Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Miller Scott D and Miller Minerva S
Bought by
Miller Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Steele Pearl
Bought by
Miller Scott D and Miller Minerva S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,150
Outstanding Balance
$75,344
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$849,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Pearl Steele
Bought by
Steele Pearl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Scott D | $250,500 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Steele Pearl | -- | -- | |
| -- | $125,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Scott D | $200,150 | |
| Closed | Miller Scott D | $50,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,229 | $376,991 | $165,742 | $211,249 |
| 2024 | $4,229 | $369,600 | $162,493 | $207,107 |
| 2023 | $4,131 | $362,354 | $159,307 | $203,047 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $355,250 | $156,184 | $199,066 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $348,285 | $153,122 | $195,163 |
| 2020 | $4,020 | $344,714 | $151,552 | $193,162 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $337,956 | $148,581 | $189,375 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $331,330 | $145,668 | $185,662 |
| 2017 | $70 | $324,834 | $142,812 | $182,022 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $318,465 | $140,012 | $178,453 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $313,682 | $137,909 | $175,773 |
| 2014 | $3,527 | $307,538 | $135,208 | $172,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map