5236 E 114th St Cleveland, OH 44125
Estimated Value: $123,915 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5236 E 114th St, Cleveland, OH 44125 and is currently estimated at $133,979, approximately $101 per square foot. 5236 E 114th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Garfield Heights High School, North Shore High School, and St Benedict Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Noams Investments Llc
Bought by
Koenitzer Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Hojnacki Edward J and Hojnacki Lora J
Bought by
Noams Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Yusko June E
Bought by
Hojnacki Edward J and Hojnacki Lora J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,231
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Nenadal Edward and Nenadal Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koenitzer Robert | $62,000 | Titleco Title Agency | |
| Noams Investments Llc | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Hojnacki Edward J | $83,000 | Quality Title Agency Inc | |
| Nenadal Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hojnacki Edward J | $83,231 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $40,915 | $7,420 | $33,495 |
| 2024 | $4,268 | $40,915 | $7,420 | $33,495 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $20,760 | $4,620 | $16,140 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $20,760 | $4,620 | $16,140 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $20,760 | $4,620 | $16,140 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $17,010 | $3,780 | $13,230 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $48,600 | $10,800 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $17,010 | $3,780 | $13,230 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $15,260 | $3,500 | $11,760 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $15,260 | $3,500 | $11,760 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $15,260 | $3,500 | $11,760 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $24,890 | $4,270 | $20,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map