5236 Earle St Fremont, CA 94536
Glenmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,695,227 - $1,783,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$1,013/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5236 Earle St, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,737,557, approximately $1,012 per square foot. 5236 Earle St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John G. Mattos Elementary School, G.M. Walters Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Madsen Lisa Ann and Madsen Jody M
Bought by
Madsen Jody M and Madsen Lisa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,904
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,531,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Bausch Rudolf C and Bausch Linda E
Bought by
Madsen Lisa Ann and Madsen Jody M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,600
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Bausch Rudolf C and Bausch Linda E
Bought by
Bausch Rudolf C and Bausch Linda E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Bausch Rudolf C and Bausch Linda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madsen Jody M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Madsen Lisa Ann | $567,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bausch Rudolf C | -- | -- | |
| Bausch Rudolf C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madsen Jody M | $584,000 | |
| Closed | Madsen Lisa Ann | $453,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bausch Rudolf C | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Madsen Lisa Ann | $113,400 | |
| Closed | Madsen Jody M | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,694 | $799,108 | $241,832 | $564,276 |
| 2024 | $9,694 | $783,307 | $237,092 | $553,215 |
| 2023 | $9,433 | $774,810 | $232,443 | $542,367 |
| 2022 | $9,308 | $752,620 | $227,886 | $531,734 |
| 2021 | $9,080 | $737,731 | $223,419 | $521,312 |
| 2020 | $9,100 | $737,100 | $221,130 | $515,970 |
| 2019 | $8,995 | $722,647 | $216,794 | $505,853 |
| 2018 | $8,819 | $708,477 | $212,543 | $495,934 |
| 2017 | $8,597 | $694,585 | $208,375 | $486,210 |
| 2016 | $8,450 | $680,966 | $204,290 | $476,676 |
| 2015 | $8,336 | $670,737 | $201,221 | $469,516 |
| 2014 | $8,192 | $657,600 | $197,280 | $460,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map