5237 Fairside Way Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5237 Fairside Way, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $573,051, approximately $344 per square foot. 5237 Fairside Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Carmen Dragon Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Ayres Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,923
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$448,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Vieyra Leonardo
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Fletcher Daniel and Fletcher Tracie
Bought by
Vieyra Leobardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Meadow Creek Estates Inc
Bought by
Fletcher Daniel and Fletcher Tracie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,436
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayres Robert | $186,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Vieyra Leobardo | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fletcher Daniel | $161,500 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayres Robert | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vieyra Leobardo | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Daniel | $158,436 | |
| Closed | Vieyra Leobardo | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $239,503 | $64,379 | $175,124 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $234,808 | $63,117 | $171,691 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $230,205 | $61,880 | $168,325 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $225,692 | $60,667 | $165,025 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $221,268 | $59,478 | $161,790 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $214,708 | $57,715 | $156,993 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $210,499 | $56,584 | $153,915 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $206,373 | $55,475 | $150,898 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $202,328 | $54,388 | $147,940 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $199,290 | $53,572 | $145,718 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $195,387 | $52,523 | $142,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map