5237 Van Fleet Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Richmond Annex NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5237 Van Fleet Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $719,196, approximately $463 per square foot. 5237 Van Fleet Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Birkeland John and Birkeland Fileen
Bought by
John And Eileen Birkeland Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Eileen Birkeland Trust | -- | -- | |
| Birkeland John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510 | $253,292 | $152,879 | $100,413 |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $248,327 | $149,882 | $98,445 |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $243,459 | $146,944 | $96,515 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $238,686 | $144,063 | $94,623 |
| 2021 | $4,181 | $234,007 | $141,239 | $92,768 |
| 2019 | $3,909 | $227,067 | $137,050 | $90,017 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $222,615 | $134,363 | $88,252 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $218,251 | $131,729 | $86,522 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $213,973 | $129,147 | $84,826 |
| 2015 | $3,686 | $210,760 | $127,208 | $83,552 |
| 2014 | $3,672 | $206,633 | $124,717 | $81,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map