Seller's Agent in 2021
Jerri Manning
Coldwell Banker Realty
(980) 275-1257
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $624,000
Unique modern contemporary ranch in desirable South Charlotte back on market after removal of popcorn ceilings, new paint!! Nestled in quiet cul-de-sac in gated community, features vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, custom wood plantation shutters and huge wraparound deck overlooking park like back yard! House has open floorplan with vaulted ceilings and dramatic 2 story foyer, and spacious primary suite with two large closets and luxurious bath with large garden tub, separate shower, and double vanity. Split floorplan features two additional bedrooms on opposite side of house with large closets and full bath with tub/shower combination and double vanity. There is plenty of storage in huge attic over 2 car garage, and HOA covers water, trash, landscaping, and maintenance of pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and beautiful pond with fountain!
Seller will provide Premium Home Warranty.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #291371 Listed on: 07/01/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caputo Marianne | $367,500 | None Available | |
| Manning Rutha L | $237,000 | -- | |
| Macdonald Elizabeth C | $220,000 | -- | |
| Macdonald Elizabeth C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macdonald Elizabeth C | $153,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | Sold | $367,000 | -12.6% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2021 10/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -2.3% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Price Changed | $430,000 | -1.1% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -1.1% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -2.2% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Price Changed | $450,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | For Sale | $450,000 | +22.6% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | Off Market | $367,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -1.1% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -1.1% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2021 07/18/21 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -3.2% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -1.1% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2021 07/12/21 | Price Changed | $470,000 | -3.1% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -2.0% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 | $488,400 | $175,000 | $313,400 |
| 2024 | $3,852 | $488,400 | $175,000 | $313,400 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $488,400 | $175,000 | $313,400 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $340,500 | $100,000 | $240,500 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $340,500 | $100,000 | $240,500 |
| 2020 | $3,393 | $340,500 | $100,000 | $240,500 |
| 2019 | $3,377 | $340,500 | $100,000 | $240,500 |
| 2018 | $3,524 | $263,000 | $65,000 | $198,000 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $263,000 | $65,000 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $3,458 | $263,000 | $65,000 | $198,000 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $263,000 | $65,000 | $198,000 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $263,000 | $65,000 | $198,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jerri Manning
Coldwell Banker Realty
(980) 275-1257
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Brandon Millette
Coldwell Banker Realty
(914) 522-4949
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3756943
APN: 211-472-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.