5238 Downs Ln Unit 3 Norcross, GA 30093
Estimated Value: $327,748 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5238 Downs Ln Unit 3, Norcross, GA 30093 and is currently estimated at $331,937, approximately $253 per square foot. 5238 Downs Ln Unit 3 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Meadowcreek Elementary School, Louise Radloff Middle School, and Meadowcreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Heavens Timothy D and Heavens Cheryl J
Bought by
Castro Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,150
Outstanding Balance
$31,730
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$300,207
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Manuel | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Manuel | $100,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $141,080 | $21,120 | $119,960 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $133,520 | $21,120 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $119,760 | $23,200 | $96,560 |
| 2022 | $0 | $104,960 | $14,400 | $90,560 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $76,520 | $14,400 | $62,120 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $76,520 | $14,400 | $62,120 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $62,760 | $11,200 | $51,560 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $62,760 | $11,200 | $51,560 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $49,240 | $8,800 | $40,440 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $38,960 | $6,400 | $32,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,960 | $6,400 | $32,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map