5238 Meadowcrest Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5238 Meadowcrest Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 and is currently estimated at $219,348, approximately $237 per square foot. 5238 Meadowcrest Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including J.E. Harrison Middle School, Baldwin Senior High School, and Mother of Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Stern David H and Stern Scott E
Bought by
Walerski Stacy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,919
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Sterrett David C
Bought by
Stern David H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Sterrett Janet C and Sterrett Charles J
Bought by
Sterrett Clare and Sterrett Janet C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walerski Stacy A | $115,000 | -- | |
| Stern David H | $35,000 | -- | |
| Sterrett Clare | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walerski Stacy A | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stern David H | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $90,000 | $35,100 | $54,900 |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $90,000 | $35,100 | $54,900 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $90,000 | $35,100 | $54,900 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $90,000 | $35,100 | $54,900 |
| 2021 | $426 | $90,000 | $35,100 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $90,000 | $35,100 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $90,000 | $35,100 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $426 | $90,000 | $35,100 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $90,000 | $35,100 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $426 | $90,000 | $35,100 | $54,900 |
| 2015 | $426 | $90,000 | $35,100 | $54,900 |
| 2014 | $2,498 | $90,000 | $35,100 | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map