5239 E 147th Ave Thornton, CO 80602
Willow Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,619 - $767,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,763
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5239 E 147th Ave, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $757,155, approximately $274 per square foot. 5239 E 147th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Pholtanawat Akkarapol and Pholtanawat Nantaporn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,797
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,358
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pholtanawat Akkarapol | $775,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pholtanawat Akkarapol | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,197 | $49,360 | $9,720 | $39,640 |
| 2024 | $8,197 | $45,380 | $8,940 | $36,440 |
| 2023 | $8,144 | $52,830 | $7,780 | $45,050 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $19,320 | $19,320 | $0 |
| 2021 | $698 | $19,320 | $19,320 | $0 |
| 2020 | $614 | $4,060 | $4,060 | $0 |
| 2019 | $614 | $4,060 | $4,060 | $0 |
| 2018 | $633 | $4,060 | $4,060 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3 | $20 | $20 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map