5239 Fallston Rd Lawndale, NC 28090
Estimated Value: $162,667 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5239 Fallston Rd, Lawndale, NC 28090 and is currently estimated at $187,167, approximately $145 per square foot. 5239 Fallston Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Fallston Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Wortman Edith M and Wortman Edith Marie
Bought by
Bumgardner Brad and Bumgardner Lesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$12,167
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bumgardner Brad | $175,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bumgardner Brad | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $128,262 | $29,565 | $98,697 |
| 2024 | $506 | $99,064 | $29,565 | $69,499 |
| 2023 | $503 | $99,064 | $29,565 | $69,499 |
| 2022 | $503 | $99,064 | $29,565 | $69,499 |
| 2021 | $505 | $99,064 | $29,565 | $69,499 |
| 2020 | $439 | $80,992 | $26,608 | $54,384 |
| 2019 | $439 | $80,992 | $26,608 | $54,384 |
| 2018 | $437 | $80,992 | $26,608 | $54,384 |
| 2017 | $435 | $80,992 | $26,608 | $54,384 |
| 2016 | $415 | $80,992 | $26,608 | $54,384 |
| 2015 | $446 | $90,470 | $23,652 | $66,818 |
| 2014 | $459 | $90,470 | $23,652 | $66,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map