5304 Fallston Rd Fallston, NC 28042
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5304 Fallston Rd, Fallston, NC 28042 and is currently estimated at $254,000, approximately $142 per square foot. 5304 Fallston Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fallston Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $114,849 | $28,118 | $86,731 |
| 2024 | $649 | $71,543 | $19,813 | $51,730 |
| 2023 | $647 | $71,543 | $19,813 | $51,730 |
| 2022 | $646 | $71,543 | $19,813 | $51,730 |
| 2021 | $647 | $71,543 | $19,813 | $51,730 |
| 2020 | $608 | $64,552 | $17,840 | $46,712 |
| 2019 | $608 | $64,552 | $17,840 | $46,712 |
| 2018 | $604 | $64,552 | $17,840 | $46,712 |
| 2017 | $601 | $64,552 | $17,840 | $46,712 |
| 2016 | $572 | $64,552 | $17,840 | $46,712 |
| 2015 | $634 | $72,416 | $15,561 | $56,855 |
| 2014 | $652 | $72,416 | $15,561 | $56,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map