5239 W Hirsch St Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60651
Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $384,345
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5239 W Hirsch St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60651 and is currently estimated at $360,673, approximately $140 per square foot. 5239 W Hirsch St Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Orr Academy High School, and ITW Speer Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,087 | $29,000 | $4,650 | $24,350 |
| 2024 | $4,087 | $29,000 | $4,650 | $24,350 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $26,000 | $3,720 | $22,280 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $26,000 | $3,720 | $22,280 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $26,000 | $3,720 | $22,280 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $17,277 | $3,627 | $13,650 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $19,633 | $3,627 | $16,006 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $19,633 | $3,627 | $16,006 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $22,543 | $3,162 | $19,381 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $22,543 | $3,162 | $19,381 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $22,543 | $3,162 | $19,381 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $20,605 | $2,976 | $17,629 |
| 2013 | $2,605 | $20,605 | $2,976 | $17,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map