524 8th Ave SW Conrad, MT 59425
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 8th Ave SW, Conrad, MT 59425 and is currently estimated at $252,592, approximately $150 per square foot. 524 8th Ave SW is a home located in Pondera County with nearby schools including Meadowlark School, Utterback Middle School (7-8), and Conrad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Bought by
Vanluchene Janette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanluchene Janette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $235,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $194,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $194,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $140,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $140,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |