NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Furnished
  • No HOA
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Agnes L. Smith Elementary Rated A-
  • Open to Family Room
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

As of March 2024

Enjoy your Beach vacation with all the comforts of Home! This cute 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Upstairs Unit comes completely Furnished and also has a Computer, Printer and Exercise Bike! The Kitchen is Fully Stocked with Dishes, Silverware, Pots & Pans and much More. The Refrigerator is new and there is a stove, dishwasher & microwave included. This Unit comes with a One Car Garage and there is a Community Laundry shared with 3 other units.
Eighth Street is located in Downtown Huntington Beach just 4 Blocks from Main Street, the Beach and the Pier! The Beach, Restaurants & Shopping are all in Walking Distance.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tracey Kormushoff

Tracey Kormushoff, Broker Brokerage Phone: 949-566-1206 License #02025149 Listed on: 01/26/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Tracey Kormushoff

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is 2-5 Units/Acre

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Open to Family Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,200
  • Rent includes all utilities, water
  • 6-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 2/2/24
  • Legal Lot and Block 22 / 507
  • Tax Tract Number 356
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02410402

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2024-02-02
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 3200
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Quadruplex
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Downtown Area (DOWN)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 02410402
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1000.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.20
  • Room Type: Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1300
  • Latitude Manual: 33.66341200

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 6 Months, Month To Month, Negotiable, Seasonal, Short Term Lease, Vacation Rental
  • Lot Size Area: 5663.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: All Utilities, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 507
  • Tax Census Tract: 993.11
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Tract Number: 356

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2024 03/27/24 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
01/26/2024 01/26/24 For Rent $3,200 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,944 $173,004 $56,343 $116,661
2024 $2,944 $169,612 $55,238 $114,374
2023 $2,866 $166,287 $54,155 $112,132
2022 $2,788 $163,027 $53,093 $109,934
2021 $2,742 $159,831 $52,052 $107,779
2020 $2,720 $158,193 $51,519 $106,674
2019 $2,698 $155,092 $50,509 $104,583
2018 $2,660 $152,051 $49,518 $102,533
2017 $2,624 $149,070 $48,547 $100,523
2016 $2,537 $146,148 $47,596 $98,552
2015 $2,507 $143,953 $46,881 $97,072
2014 $2,455 $141,134 $45,963 $95,171
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW24003464

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.