K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kaneka Lockett
Maximum One Platinum Realty
Estimated Value: $30,000 - $82,000
This all brick 2 bed, 1 bath home is sure to help you reach your investment goals. It is located minutes from I-75, Downtown Macon, and Mercer University School of Law. Please call for more information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kaneka Lockett
Maximum One Platinum Realty License #336781 Listed on: 05/18/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustos Jason Puerta | $11,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deluna Cathy | -- | -- | |
| Macon-Bibb County Land Bank Authority | $8,201 | -- | |
| Alligood Evelyn Marie | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Sold | $11,500 | -11.5% | $18 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2023 05/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | For Sale | $13,000 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328 | $13,363 | $2,160 | $11,203 |
| 2024 | $117 | $5,213 | $2,160 | $3,053 |
| 2023 | $199 | $7,838 | $1,440 | $6,398 |
| 2022 | $258 | $7,453 | $2,361 | $5,092 |
| 2021 | $178 | $4,676 | $1,417 | $3,259 |
| 2020 | $719 | $4,473 | $1,417 | $3,056 |
| 2019 | $175 | $4,473 | $1,417 | $3,056 |
| 2018 | $268 | $4,473 | $1,417 | $3,056 |
| 2017 | $168 | $4,473 | $1,417 | $3,056 |
| 2016 | $155 | $4,472 | $1,417 | $3,056 |
| 2015 | $340 | $6,944 | $2,361 | $4,583 |
| 2014 | $391 | $6,944 | $2,361 | $4,583 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kaneka Lockett
Maximum One Platinum Realty
B
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 170500
APN: Q091-0217
Ask me questions while you tour the home.