524 Cork St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Cork St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $719,604, approximately $523 per square foot. 524 Cork St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Munguia Rivas Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Bought by
Rivas Antonio Maniguia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,780
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Rivas Antonio Muniguia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,780
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Vintana Ii Lp
Bought by
Munguia Rivas Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | Cyphers Kenneth R | |
| -- | $570,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $585,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $540,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rivas Antonio Maniguia | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| -- | $137,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Munguia Rivas Antonio | $313,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $309,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Munguia Rivas Antonio | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Munguia Rivas Antonio | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,474 | $616,984 | $246,794 | $370,190 |
| 2024 | $7,311 | $604,887 | $241,955 | $362,932 |
| 2023 | $7,311 | $593,027 | $237,211 | $355,816 |
| 2022 | $7,050 | $581,400 | $232,560 | $348,840 |
| 2021 | $6,939 | $570,000 | $228,000 | $342,000 |
| 2020 | $7,477 | $596,700 | $238,680 | $358,020 |
| 2019 | $7,444 | $585,000 | $234,000 | $351,000 |
| 2018 | $8,183 | $648,554 | $259,420 | $389,134 |
| 2017 | $7,070 | $551,000 | $220,000 | $331,000 |
| 2016 | $6,247 | $507,000 | $203,000 | $304,000 |
| 2015 | $5,445 | $445,000 | $178,000 | $267,000 |
| 2014 | $5,056 | $410,000 | $164,000 | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map