524 Deep Run Rd Cartersville, VA 23027
Cartersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $458,481
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
14.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Deep Run Rd, Cartersville, VA 23027 and is currently estimated at $411,827. 524 Deep Run Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $330,800 | $80,840 | $249,960 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $330,800 | $80,840 | $249,960 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $256,480 | $62,480 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $251,480 | $62,480 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $251,480 | $62,480 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $251,480 | $62,480 | $189,000 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $217,850 | $56,600 | $161,250 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $217,850 | $56,600 | $161,250 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $217,850 | $56,600 | $161,250 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $217,850 | $56,600 | $161,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,850 | $56,600 | $161,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,850 | $56,600 | $161,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map