524 E 124th St Cleveland, OH 44108
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 E 124th St, Cleveland, OH 44108 and is currently estimated at $81,406, approximately $55 per square foot. 524 E 124th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy and St. Aloysius - St. Agatha School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Dubose Rosalind M and Dubose Tatiana P
Bought by
Glowland Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1984
Bought by
Williams Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1983
Bought by
Adm Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1977
Sold by
Primm Edwin M and Primm Vera E
Bought by
Jones Howard T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Primm Edwin M and Primm Vera E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glowland Llc | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Adm Of Veterans Affairs | -- | -- | |
| First Familey Mortgage Corp | -- | -- | |
| Jones Howard T | $17,000 | -- | |
| Primm Edwin M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $20,545 | $3,570 | $16,975 |
| 2024 | $705 | $20,545 | $3,570 | $16,975 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,830 | $2,100 | $4,730 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,830 | $2,100 | $4,730 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,830 | $2,100 | $4,730 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,600 | $1,720 | $3,890 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $16,000 | $4,900 | $11,100 |
| 2018 | $36 | $5,600 | $1,720 | $3,890 |
| 2017 | $73 | $9,630 | $3,010 | $6,620 |
| 2016 | $72 | $9,630 | $3,010 | $6,620 |
| 2015 | $162 | $9,630 | $3,010 | $6,620 |
| 2014 | $162 | $10,720 | $3,330 | $7,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map