524 E Alameda Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,671 - $601,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 E Alameda Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $567,418, approximately $290 per square foot. 524 E Alameda Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Broadmor Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $28,842 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $27,468 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $44,230 | $8,840 | $35,390 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $31,910 | $6,380 | $25,530 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $31,530 | $6,300 | $25,230 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $29,920 | $5,980 | $23,940 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $29,770 | $5,950 | $23,820 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $26,770 | $5,350 | $21,420 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $25,820 | $5,160 | $20,660 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $26,270 | $5,250 | $21,020 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $22,450 | $4,490 | $17,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map