524 E Avenue j11 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 E Avenue j11, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $432,230, approximately $261 per square foot. 524 E Avenue j11 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
California Federal Bank Fsb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,780
Outstanding Balance
$18,497
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$413,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
California Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Stanton James S and Stanton Debra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,780
Outstanding Balance
$18,497
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$413,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Rainone Donald K and Rainone Susan M
Bought by
First Nationwide Mtt Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| California Federal Bank Fsb | -- | Southland Title | |
| Stanton James S | $90,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| First Nationwide Mtt Corp | $67,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanton James S | $90,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $146,723 | $21,933 | $124,790 |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $143,847 | $21,503 | $122,344 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $141,028 | $21,082 | $119,946 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $138,264 | $20,669 | $117,595 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $135,554 | $20,264 | $115,290 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $131,535 | $19,664 | $111,871 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $128,957 | $19,279 | $109,678 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $123,951 | $18,531 | $105,420 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $122,090 | $18,253 | $103,837 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $119,699 | $17,896 | $101,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map