524 E Commonwealth Ave Fullerton, CA 92832
Downtown Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $966,000 - $1,128,919
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 E Commonwealth Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $1,038,230, approximately $503 per square foot. 524 E Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Foster Meredith A and Foster Kimberly
Bought by
Foster Dollies Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Dollies Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Meredith A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $284,128 | $23,276 | $260,852 |
| 2024 | $3,363 | $278,557 | $22,819 | $255,738 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $273,096 | $22,372 | $250,724 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $267,742 | $21,934 | $245,808 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $262,493 | $21,504 | $240,989 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $259,802 | $21,284 | $238,518 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $254,708 | $20,866 | $233,842 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $249,714 | $20,457 | $229,257 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $244,818 | $20,056 | $224,762 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $240,018 | $19,663 | $220,355 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $236,413 | $19,367 | $217,046 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $231,782 | $18,987 | $212,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map