524 E Dewey Ave Youngstown, OH 44502
Lansingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $59,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 E Dewey Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502 and is currently estimated at $56,256, approximately $54 per square foot. 524 E Dewey Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Paul C. Bunn Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Margaret M Maxim
Bought by
Ritchie Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1973
Bought by
Maxim Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchie Robert | -- | Attorney | |
| Maxim Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $9,670 | $720 | $8,950 |
| 2024 | $474 | $9,670 | $720 | $8,950 |
| 2023 | $471 | $9,670 | $720 | $8,950 |
| 2022 | $173 | $2,700 | $720 | $1,980 |
| 2021 | $173 | $2,700 | $720 | $1,980 |
| 2020 | $174 | $2,700 | $720 | $1,980 |
| 2019 | $187 | $2,580 | $690 | $1,890 |
| 2018 | $213 | $2,580 | $690 | $1,890 |
| 2017 | $194 | $2,580 | $690 | $1,890 |
| 2016 | $206 | $3,160 | $690 | $2,470 |
| 2015 | $212 | $3,160 | $690 | $2,470 |
| 2014 | $201 | $3,160 | $690 | $2,470 |
| 2013 | $198 | $3,160 | $690 | $2,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map