524 E Grant St Oneill, NE 68763
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 E Grant St, Oneill, NE 68763 and is currently estimated at $120,225, approximately $119 per square foot. 524 E Grant St is a home located in Holt County with nearby schools including O'Neill Elementary School, O'Neill High School, and St. Mary's High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Hickey Shirley L and Hickey Thomas F
Bought by
Schneider Katelyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Katelyn R | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $83,527 | $6,712 | $76,815 |
| 2024 | $995 | $78,709 | $6,951 | $71,758 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $77,110 | $6,951 | $70,159 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $68,525 | $5,993 | $62,532 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $62,396 | $4,315 | $58,081 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $62,396 | $4,315 | $58,081 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $61,313 | $3,356 | $57,957 |
| 2018 | $908 | $53,898 | $3,356 | $50,542 |
| 2017 | $645 | $40,270 | $3,470 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $648 | $40,270 | $3,470 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,270 | $3,470 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,655 | $1,855 | $36,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,655 | $1,855 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map