525 E Fremont St Oneill, NE 68763
Estimated Value: $73,163 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 E Fremont St, Oneill, NE 68763 and is currently estimated at $97,291, approximately $108 per square foot. 525 E Fremont St is a home located in Holt County with nearby schools including O'Neill Elementary School, O'Neill High School, and St. Mary's High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Sanders Dorothy
Bought by
Brewster Wayne L and Brewster Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Sanders Dorothy
Bought by
Brewster Wayne L and Brewster Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewster Wayne L | $15,000 | -- | |
| Brewster Wayne L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $49,485 | $7,308 | $42,177 |
| 2024 | $587 | $46,837 | $7,569 | $39,268 |
| 2023 | $859 | $47,681 | $7,569 | $40,112 |
| 2022 | $736 | $40,418 | $6,525 | $33,893 |
| 2021 | $540 | $26,839 | $4,698 | $22,141 |
| 2020 | $481 | $26,839 | $4,698 | $22,141 |
| 2019 | $410 | $23,798 | $3,654 | $20,144 |
| 2018 | $430 | $25,500 | $3,654 | $21,846 |
| 2017 | $311 | $19,395 | $5,355 | $14,040 |
| 2016 | $312 | $19,395 | $5,355 | $14,040 |
| 2015 | $329 | $19,395 | $5,355 | $14,040 |
| 2014 | $327 | $16,840 | $2,800 | $14,040 |
| 2011 | $374 | $16,840 | $2,800 | $14,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map