524 E Heroy Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 E Heroy Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $266,417, approximately $336 per square foot. 524 E Heroy Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Gibbs Vera E
Bought by
Arnold Vincent G and Arnold Kelley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,928
Outstanding Balance
$8,204
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Vincent G | $65,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Vincent G | $64,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $246,600 | $75,000 | $171,600 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $241,400 | $70,000 | $171,400 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $236,400 | $65,000 | $171,400 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $236,400 | $65,000 | $171,400 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $137,000 | $28,500 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $113,300 | $23,500 | $89,800 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $108,100 | $23,500 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $95,200 | $20,000 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $90,100 | $20,000 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $87,000 | $20,000 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $83,800 | $20,000 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,200 | $20,000 | $62,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map