524 E Lakeview Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $219,700 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 E Lakeview Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $241,425, approximately $126 per square foot. 524 E Lakeview Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Liberty Baptist Church Inc
Bought by
Talmage Jordan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,183
Outstanding Balance
$64,732
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Bk Ny
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talmage Jordan W | $82,500 | Attorney | |
| Bk Ny | -- | -- | |
| Bk N Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talmage Jordan W | $84,183 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |