524 E Liberty St Wauconda, IL 60084
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 E Liberty St, Wauconda, IL 60084 and is currently estimated at $329,218, approximately $236 per square foot. 524 E Liberty St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wauconda Grade School, Wauconda Middle School, and Wauconda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2025
Sold by
Dabrowski Walter and Dabrowski Elizabeth
Bought by
Dabrowski Walter and Chin Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$110,028
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Sold by
Robbins Thomas G and Robbins Michele L
Bought by
Dabrowski Walter and Dabrowski Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dabrowski Walter | -- | Nations Lending Services | |
| Dabrowski Walter | $82,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dabrowski Walter | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dabrowski Walter | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,843 | $90,658 | $26,179 | $64,479 |
| 2024 | $6,841 | $84,926 | $24,524 | $60,402 |
| 2023 | $6,904 | $77,629 | $22,417 | $55,212 |
| 2022 | $6,904 | $69,274 | $20,715 | $48,559 |
| 2021 | $6,581 | $65,458 | $19,574 | $45,884 |
| 2020 | $6,363 | $62,388 | $18,656 | $43,732 |
| 2019 | $5,645 | $58,963 | $17,632 | $41,331 |
| 2018 | $5,577 | $54,518 | $22,764 | $31,754 |
| 2017 | $5,571 | $53,888 | $22,501 | $31,387 |
| 2016 | $5,219 | $51,031 | $21,308 | $29,723 |
| 2015 | $4,884 | $46,847 | $19,561 | $27,286 |
| 2014 | $5,063 | $48,740 | $21,708 | $27,032 |
| 2012 | $4,948 | $49,363 | $20,767 | $28,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map